Administration

SCHOOL OFFICIALS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2016 – 2017

 

INSTITUTIONAL AND COLLEGE DEPARTMENT

NAME OFFICE TERM (SY)
Bro. Wilfredo Lubrico, FMS, PhD President 2014-2017
Andres Magallanes, Jr., PhD Executive Vice-President  and               Planning and Quality Assurance Officer 2016-2019
Fely Ardina, CPA, MBA Finance Officer/Comptroller 2015-2018

Deans:

Susana Dorado, PhD Graduate School 2015-2018
Debie Mendoza, DM College of Business Admin. 2014-2017
Lynou Zacal, PhD College of Education 2014-2017
Joan Palma, PhD College of Arts and Sciences 2016-2019
Victorino Tobias, Jr., MEP-ECE College of Engineering and Technology (Acting) 2016-2017

Directors/Coordinators:

Bro. Allan de Castro, FMS Director, CMRE  (Acting) 2016-2017
Myra Morta Director, Libraries and EMC (Acting) 2016-2017
Romeo Babar, MExt. Adm. Director, CCC 2016-2019
Shiela Bayog, MPA Director, Research and Publication Center 2014-2017
Edgar Ambulo, MS Director, Computer Science Center and Network Adm. 2015-2017
Elma Rafil, MS Personnel Officer 2016-2019
Wilter Friales, PhD Director, Student Affairs and Development & Prefect of Discipline (Acting) 2016-2017
Elaine Labiao, MA Director, Guidance and Testing Center and     Coordinator, Scholarship Program 2015-2018
Ruel Biboso, MBA College Registrar 2015-2018
Petrocil Manzano, MA Campus Ministry Coordinator 2015-2018
Sr. Lucia Arana, OND, MBA Women Advocacy Center Coordinator (Acting) 2016-2017
Jonathan Deocadez, MA-PE Athletics and Sports Coordinator 2015-2018
Al Quillope, PhD Center for Peace and Environment Coordinator 2014-2017
Relin Navarro, MA College Night Session Coordinator (acting) 2016-2017
Mr. Francis Ian Calixtro Physical Plant & Security In-charge (Acting) 2016-2017

Program Coordinators:

Juvy Reyes, PhD Graduate School programs (Acting) 2016-2017
Weny Panganiban, CPA, DBA Accountancy 2015-2018
Brenda Balala, MIT Computer Studies 2016-2019
Estherbelle Vinson, MBA-HRM HRM 2014-2017
Nenita Condesa, MA Criminology 2016-2019
Loveleih Quemado, PhD Social Sciences (Acting) 2016-2017
Hazel Granil, MIB/MSMT Medical Technology 2016-2019
Merna Lebanan, MAN Nursing (Acting) 2016-2017
Gina Lynn Galas, MA Religious Education (Acting) 2016-2017
Mrs. Ma. Magdalena Cobrador, MA Language (Acting) 2016-2017
Ernesto Guaro, Jr., DEng Electrical Engineering (Acting) 2016-2017
Rachel Sucayan, MEP-ECE Computer Engineering/ECE (Acting) 2016-2017
Richard Barnachea, MEP-CE Civil Engineering (Acting) 2016-2017
Rodolfo Faldas, MBA Business Administration (Acting) 2016-2017
Marzokie Mocsir, MA Natural Science/Math (Acting) 2016-2017

INTEGRATED BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Allan Sumadic, MA Principal 2015-2018
Ma. Fe Lucia  Palma Academic Coordinator, HS 2015-2018
Rona Hallarsis Academic Coordinator, ES 2015-2018
Leann Jester Daus-Rosali, MS Senior High School Coordinator (Acting) 2016-2017

Prefect of Discipline:

Apolinario Nana, Jr. High School 2016-2019
Myra Pama Elem. School 2016-2019

Subject Coordinators:

Cherry Castelo, MIM Mathematics/TLE/ MAPEH 2016-2019
Elizabeth Rose Dominisac, MIB Science  and Science Lab in-charge 2014-2017
Cecilia Abella Languages 2014-2017
Aida Brasales Araling Panlipunan and Values Ed/Religion 2015-2018

Coordinators:

Mark Dennis Rioja Student Activity  (Acting) 2016-2017
Jovelyn Narte, MA Campus Ministry 2015-2018
Bro. Jo-an Legaste, FMS Afternoon Shift  (Acting) 2016-2017
Ernesto Pajes Sports 2014-2017
Wilhelmina Tajo, MA Community Extension In-charge 2015-2018

 

Fr. Jefil Callego Chaplain
Atty. Sylvie Blanche Tandog Legal Counsel