Administration

SCHOOL OFFICIALS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2018 – 2019

 

INSTITUTIONAL AND COLLEGE DEPARTMENT

NAME OFFICE TERM (SY)
Bro. Wilfredo Lubrico, FMS, PhD President 2017-2020
Joan Palma, PhD Academic Vice-President (Acting) 2018-2019
Andres Magallanes, Jr., PhD Administrative Vice-President, Planning and Quality Assurance Officer 2018-2019
Fely Ardina, CPA, MBA Finance Officer/Comptroller 2018-2020

Deans:

Juvy Reyes, PhD Graduate School (Acting) 2018-2019
Debie Mendoza, DM College of Business Admin. 2017-2020
Lynou Zacal, PhD College of Education 2017-2020
Loveleih Quemado, RSW, PhD College of Arts and Sciences (Acting) 2018-2019
Victorino Tobias, Jr., RECE, MEP-ECE College of Engineering and Technology 2016-2019

Directors/Coordinators:

Bro. Allan de Castro, FMS Director, CMRE and CM Coordinator 2016-2019
Myra Morta Director, Libraries and EMC (Acting) 2016-2019
Romeo Babar, MExt. Adm. Director, CCC 2016-2019
Shiela Bayog, MPA Director, Research and Publication Center 2017-2020
Joriel Tiba, MIT Director, Computer Science Center 2017-2020
Elma Rafil, MS Personnel Officer 2016-2019
Wilter Friales, PhD Director, Student Affairs and Development & Prefect of Discipline 2016-2019
Elaine Labiao, RGC, MA Director, Guidance and Testing Center and     Coordinator, Scholarship Program 2018-2021
Ruel Biboso, MBA College Registrar 2018-2021
Sr. Esther Rule, OND, MA Women Advocacy Center Coordinator (Acting) 2018-2019
Jethro Carl Arandallo Coordinator, Athletics and Sports (Acting) 2018-2019
Relin Navarro, MA Coordinator, College Campus Night Session 2016-2019
Mr. Francis Ian Calixtro Physical Plant & Security In-charge 2016-2019

Program Coordinators:

Weny Panganiban, CPA, DBA Accountancy 2015-2018
Brenda Balala, MIT Computer Studies 2016-2019
Estherbelle Vinson, MBA-HRM HRM 2017-2020
Nenita Condesa, MA Criminology 2016-2019
Al Quillope, PhD Social Sciences (Acting) and Center for Peace and Environment Coordinator and Farm in-charge 2017-2020
Hazel Granil, RMT, MIB, MSMT Medical Technology 2016-2019
Merna Lebanan, MAN Nursing 2016-2019
Gina Lynn Galas, MA Religious Education 2016-2019
Mrs. Ma. Magdalena Cobrador, MA Language 2016-2019
Ernesto Guaro, Jr., REE, DoE Electrical Engineering 2016-2019
Rachel Sucayan, RECE, MEP-ECE Computer Engineering/ECE 2016-2019
Richard Barnachea, RCE, MEP-CE Civil Engineering 2016-2019
Rodolfo Faldas, MBA Business Administration 2016-2019
Marzokie Mocsir, RChE, RCh, MST Natural Science/Math 2016-2019

INTEGRATED BASIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

IBED – Senior High School Department

Leann Jester Rosali, MS Senior High School Principal 2017-2020
Welhilmina Tajo, MA Prefect of Discipline 2017-2020

 

IBED – Elementary and High School Department

Allan Sumadic, MA Elementary and High School Principal 2018-2021
Ma. Fe Lucia  Palma Academic Coordinator, HS 2018-2021
Rona Hallarsis Academic Coordinator, ES 2018-2021

Prefect of Discipline:

Apolinario Nana, Jr. High School 2016-2019
Myra Pama Elem. School 2016-2019

Subject Coordinators:

Cherry Castelo, MIM Mathematics/TLE/ MAPEH 2016-2019
Elizabeth Rose Dominisac, MIB Science  and Science Lab in-charge 2017-2020
Cecilia Abella Languages 2017-2020
Aida Brasales Araling Panlipunan and Values Ed/Religion  and Coordinator, Afternoon Shift 2018-2021
2017-2020

Coordinators:

Mark Dennis Rioja Student Activity 2016-2019
Jovelyn Narte, MA Campus Ministry 2018-2021
Ernesto Pajes Sports 2017-2020
Belmar Sustiguer Community Extension Services 2017-2020

 

Fr. Jefil Callego Chaplain
Atty. Sylvie Blanche Tandog Legal Counsel